Welcome Guest, Not a member yet? Create Account  


Awards and Promotions No.32

#1
(This post was last modified: 10-05-2020, 03:32 AM by T. Barker.)

[Image: Ip7qcKS.png]


Awards and Promotions No.32
05OCT20 0404hrs UTC+1

The following personnel have been removed from the group...

I. McGuffin [Retired]

S. Liasam [Retired]

S. Wiemann [Retired]

R. Beadle [Retired]

M. Bogey [Retired]

M. Cera [Retired]

B. Powell [Retired]

J. King [Retired]

A. Green [Retired]

C. Ord [Removed]

D. Smith [Removed]

M. Baracca [Removed]

G. Gordon [Removed]

O. Lovell [Removed]

J. Dawn [Removed]

S. Hellfire [Removed]

H. Campbell [Removed]

J. Notman [Removed]

The following personnel have been moved to reserves/ELOA…

B. Shaw [No.4 Platoon Reserves]

M. Morgan [No.4 Platoon Reserves]

W. Centurion [No.4 Platoon Reserves]

The following promotions have been made…

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit R. Smith has been promoted to Private.
Pte. R. Smith has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.4 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit J. Johnson has been promoted to Private.
Pte. J. Johnson has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.1 Bren.



[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit R. Roger has been promoted to Private.
Pte. R. Roger has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.2 Bren.


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit E. Sainsbury has been promoted to Private.
Pte. E. Sainsbury has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.3 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit E. Espitia has been promoted to Private.
Pte. E. Espitia has been assigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, No.4 Rifleman.

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit R. Vincent has been promoted to Private.
Pte. R. Vincent has been assigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, No.1 Bren.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private M. Potter has been promoted to Acting Lance Corporal.
A/LCpl M. Potter has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, Gun Group Commander.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private F. Marshall has been promoted to Acting Lance Corporal.
A/LCpl F. Marshall has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Second-in-Command.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Acting Lance Corporal S. Sharpe has been promoted to Lance Corporal.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d]

Acting Lance Corporal M. Bluebeard has been promoted to Corporal.
Cpl. M. Bluebeard has been reassigned to Company Quartermaster Sergeant.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d]

Acting Corporal Reichert has been promoted to Corporal.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Acting Sergeant J. Janssen has been promoted to Sergeant.


[Image: raf%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Private M. Stevens has been promoted to Sergeant (Pilot).
Sgt(P) M. Stevens has been assigned to No.74 Squadron, A Flight, Blue Section, Element Wingman.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Colour Sergeant C. Carrick has taken his commission and been promoted to Lieutenant.
Lt. C. Carrick has been reassigned to D Troop, No. 10 Section, Section Commander.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Second Lieutenant D. Thire has been promoted to Lieutenant.


The following personnel have changed roles...


Private G. Robertson has returned from ELOA and has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.3 Rifleman.

Private J. Bear has been reassigned to B Company, Company Clerk.

Private T. Rose has transferred to the Reconnaissance Corps and is now a Trooper.
Tpr T. Rose has been reassigned to D Troop, No.10 Section, Driver.


The following personnel have taken on additional roles…

N/A


The following qualifications have been awarded…

J. Thunder has received his Glider Qualification.

A. Cromwell has received his Glider Qualification.

L. Allen has received his Glider Qualification.


The following commendations have been awarded…

D. Finch has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

J. Bear has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

O. Joshua has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

S. Jansen has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

S. Gibbs has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

J. Sledge has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

C. Reichert has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

D. Finch has received a second Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

M. Shardonia has received a third Overseas Service Chevron for eighteen months of service with Red Devils.

F. Stangenberger has received a fourth Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

C. Carrick has received a fifth Overseas Service Chevron for thirty months of service with Red Devils.


The following medals have been awarded...


[Image: Ribbon_-_War_Medal.png]

The following Personnel have received the WAR MEDAL:

P. Valli

M. Bluebeard

I. O’Keefe

E. Ball

Y. Ignatov

D. Wollons

J. Thunder

R. Talyn


[Image: Ribbon_-_1939-45_Star.png]

The following Personnel have received the 1939-1945 STAR:

R. Mac


[Image: 1920px-War_Medal_39-45_w_MID_BAR.svg.png]

The following Personnel have been award a MENTIONS IN DESPATCHES:

C. Carrick


[Image: 1920px-OBE_Military_ribbon.svg.png]

The following Personnel have been awarded the BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL:

D. Thire
Lt. T. Barker
Platoon Commander
No. 5 Platoon
Reply




Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)