Welcome Guest, Not a member yet? Create Account  


  Awards and Promotions No.51
Posted by: D. Thire - 06-20-2022, 07:55 PM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.51
19JUN22



Discharges


The following personnel have been removed from the group:

R. Mullins     E. Rickert     L. Conway     M. Smith     E. Wellington
Did not make it past the recruit phase.

The following personnel have been retired from the group:

C. Hamilton
has joined the RAF and will be playing games far less often, we wish him good luck.

M. Evans
will be moving to Asia and won't be able to attend our event times.

The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company:

M. Bush     J. Sauls     W. Cassidy     M. Allermann



Promotions


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit J. Thomas has been promoted to Private



Role Changes


Private E. Ball has been moved to 1 Section as No.2 Bren.

Lance Bombardier B. Horsman has been moved to No.3 Gun Anti Tank as Second in Command.

Private T. Fisher has been moved to 3 Section as Rifleman.

Sergeant D. Thire has been moved to No.4 Platoon HQ as Platoon Sergeant.



Commendations


[Image: vqhQlOG.png]
Private R. Muller has received his first Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: eKRyixr.png]
Private N. Bond has received his second Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: hRH4NT7.png]
Private E. Ball has received his fourth Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: K9PNLYa.png]
Private N. Bond has received his first Good Conduct Stripe for great attitude and dedication to Red Devils.

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.50
Posted by: D. Thire - 05-23-2022, 04:20 AM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.50
22MAY22



Discharges


The following personnel have been removed from the group:

D. Hughes     A. Page


The following personnel have been retired from the group:

A. Betts     F. Stangenberger     E. Milk     L. Menin

T. Barker      C. Carrick     W. Wolf     L. Fox     B. Kaiser
T. Rose     S. Gibbs     M. Bluebeard

M. Shardonia     M. Thompson     M. Standish



E. Alfred

H. Bennet

A. Morin

W. Centurion

C. Reichert

J. Ketzl

The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company:

F. Johansson


Promotions


[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private T. Tye has been promoted to Lance Corporal.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Corporal N. Schucany has been promoted to Sergeant.



Role Changes


Private M. Malimete returns from the Holding Company after a semester at school and will be rejoining the 16PFA as Nursing Orderly.

Private O. Koalaton has been moved into No.4 Platoon HQ as Batman.

Private J. Bones has been moved into 1 Section as No.1 Bren.

Privates S. Jansen, M. Allermann, and J. Kozakiewicz have been moved into 2 Section as No.2 Rifleman, No.3 Rifleman, and 2" Mortarman respectively.

Private G. Smith has been moved to 3 Section as No.2 Bren

Corporal N. Ramsey has been moved to 3 Section as Second in Command


Additional Roles


Corporal L. Allen, Privates T. Fisher, and F. Johansson has joined the Gardeners of Eden.

Corporal C. Thorpe has joined the Historical Authenticity Committee.

Corporals C. Knight, S. Deadman, C. Thorpe, and Second Lieutenant J. Salter has joined the instructors.

Privates B. Horsman, E. Lorenz, Corporal C. Knight, and Second Lieutenant J. Salter has joined the maintenance team.

Corporals C. Knight and C. Thorpe has joined the careers advisors.



Commendations


F. Marshall has received his fourth Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

J. Hoffjager has received his fourth Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

J. Hoffjager has earned his second Good Conduct Stripe for his excellent conduct as a private soldier within Red Devils.



Awards


The following Personnel have received the WAR MEDAL:

[Image: 9qA9nK9.png]

J. Salter

The following Personnel have received the ITALY STAR:

[Image: US0co6Y.png]

R. Muller     J. Bones     J. Sauls     M. Bush     W. Cassidy
J. Roberts     N. Schucany     S. Deadman     O. Koalaton
F. Johansson     N. Bond     M. Allermann     E. Lorenz
C. Hamilton     R. Mullins     O. Smith     G. Smith
F. Boyd     J. Kozakiewicz     V. Mount     J. Salter
C. Raven     A. Qvist     T. Tye     M. Malimete

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.49
Posted by: T. Barker - 04-24-2022, 06:49 PM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.49

24APR22 1950 hrs UTC

The following personnel have been removed from the group...

A. Judah [Removed]

M. Foster [Removed]


The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company…

L. Williamson

C. Hamilton


The following promotions have been made…

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit W. Cassidy has been promoted to Private.
Pte. W. Cassidy has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.5 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit G. Smith has been promoted to Private.
Pte. G. Smith has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.4 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d]

Lance Corporal W. Wolf has been promoted to Corporal.
Cpl. W. Wolf has been reassigned to D Tp, No.10 Section, Section Commander (Acting).


The following personnel have changed roles...

N/A


The following personnel have taken on additional roles…

N/A


The following qualifications have been awarded…

N/A


The following commendations have been awarded…

F. Johansson has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

N. Ramsey has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

J. Roberts has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.


The following medals have been awarded…

N/A

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.48
Posted by: T. Barker - 04-03-2022, 12:45 AM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.48

3APR22 0147 hrs UTC

The following personnel have been removed from the group...

B. Copeland [Removed]

S. Tripp [Removed]

J. Bjorn [Removed]

D. Feng [Retired]

C. Carrick [Retired]


The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company…

M. Shardonia

C. Reichert

M. Malimete

J. Harris

M. Evans

L. Menin

H. Chu

The following promotions have been made…

[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private J. Thunder has been promoted to Lance Corporal.
LCpl. J. Thunder has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, Senior Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private E. Alfred has been promoted to Lance Corporal.
LCpl. E. Alfred has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Senior Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Officer Cadet J. Salter has been promoted to Second Lieutenant.
2Lt. J. Salter has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Platoon Commander.


The following personnel have changed roles...

Private T. Rose has transferred to the Reconnaissance Corps and is now a Trooper.
Tpr. T. Rose has been reassigned to D Tp, Tp HQ, No.1 Jeep, Driver-Operator.

Private S. Jansen has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.2 Rifleman.

Private M. Allermann has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.3 Rifleman.

Private J. Kozakiewicz has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Mortarman.

Private H. Bennett has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.1 Bren.

Private J. Bones has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.2 Bren.

Private V. Mount has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, No.2 Rifleman.

Private A. Qvist has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, No.3 Rifleman.

Private F. Johansson has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, Mortarman.

Private J. Roberts has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, No.2 Rifleman.

Private J. Ketzl has returned from ELOA and has rejoined the Airborne Infantry.
Pte. J. Ketzl has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, No.3 Rifleman

Private N. Bond has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, No.1 Bren.

Lance Corporal A. Morin has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Corporal F. Stangenberger has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Corporal N. Ramsey has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Corporal L. Allen has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Corporal S. Deadman has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, Section Commander.

Sergeant M. Standish has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Platoon Sergeant.

Sergeant M. Thompson has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Section Commander.


The following personnel have taken on additional roles…

N/A


The following qualifications have been awarded…

J. Thunder has achieved glider qualification.

A. Betts has achieved glider qualification.

E. Lorenz has achieved glider qualification.


The following commendations have been awarded…

J. Salter has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

J. Kozak has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

V. Mount has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

S. Gibbs has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.


The following medals have been awarded...

[Image: Ribbon_-_War_Medal.png]

The following Personnel have received the WAR MEDAL:

V. Mount

J. Kozakiewicz

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.47
Posted by: T. Barker - 03-14-2022, 03:33 AM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.47

14MAR22 0334 hrs UTC

The following personnel have been removed from the group...

S. Smith [Banned]

P. Carlo [Banned]

D. Finney [Banned]

R. Hawkins [Removed]

A. Newman [Removed]

H. Ernest [Removed]

N. Sherman [Removed]

A. Reacherson [Removed]

G. Griffin [Removed]

D. Rand [Removed]

J. Johnson [Removed]

J. Lapjay [Removed]

J. Nelson [Removed]

J. Rowley [Retired]

A. Cromwell [Retired]

W. Armstrong [Retired]

I. O'Keefe [Retired]

J. Wilson [Retired]



The following personnel have been moved to ELOA…

N/A

The following promotions have been made…

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit J. Sauls has been promoted to Private.
Pte. J. Sauls has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.1 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit M. Bush has been promoted to Private.
Pte. M. Bush has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.2 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit M. Evans has been promoted to Private.
Pte. M. Evans has been assigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, No.1 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit E. Milk has been promoted to Private.
Pte. E. Milk has been assigned to B Coy, 16 PFA (Attached), Nursing Orderly.

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit C. Raven has been promoted to Private.
Pte. C. Raven has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.5 Rifleman.

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit A. Qvist has been promoted to Private.
Pte. A. Qvist has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.5 Rifleman.

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit T. Tye has been promoted to Private.
Pte. T. Tye has been assigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, No.3 Rifleman.


The following personnel have changed roles...

Pte. R. Müller has transferred to the Royal Horse Artillery Corps and is now a Gunner.
Gnr. R. Müller has been reassigned to B Tp, No.3 Section, No.2 Loader.

Gnr. J. Thunder has transferred to the Airborne Infantry and is now a Private.
Pte. J. Thunder has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.4 Rifleman.

Tpr. T. Rose has transferred to the Airborne Infantry and is now a Private.
Pte. T. Rose has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.6 Section, No.4 Rifleman.



The following personnel have taken on additional roles…

N/A


The following qualifications have been awarded…

N/A


The following commendations have been awarded…

A. Betts has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

L. Williamson has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

O. Koalaton has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

W. Wolf has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

E. Alfred has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

F. Boyd has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

A. Betts has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

S. Deadman has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

D. Feng has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

L. Williamson has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

O. Koalaton has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

W. Wolf has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

B. Horsman has received an Overseas Service Chevron for eighteen months of service with Red Devils.

J. Sax has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

S. Jansen has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

L. Allen has received an Overseas Service Chevron for thirty-six months of service with Red Devils.

B. Kaiser has received an Overseas Service Chevron for thirty-six months of service with Red Devils.


The following medals have been awarded...

[Image: Ribbon_-_War_Medal.png]

The following Personnel have received the WAR MEDAL:

F. Boyd

E. Alfred

[Image: B8YZolv.png]

The following Personnel have received the DEFENCE MEDAL:

L. Allen

B. Kaiser

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.46
Posted by: T. Barker - 02-07-2022, 12:59 AM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.46

07FEB22 0100 hrs UTC

The following personnel have been removed from the group...

K. Daniels [Removed]

B. Phillipson [Removed]

A. Cyrus [Removed]

J. Williams [Removed]

C. Edwards [Removed]

D. Wollons [Removed]

S. Frost [Retired]

R. Alt [Retired]

M. Shardonia [Retired]

J. Heinrich [Retired]

M. Stevens [Retired]


The following personnel have been moved to ELOA…

W. Centurion [ELOA]

J. Harris [ELOA]

W. Armstrong [ELOA]


The following promotions have been made…
[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit J. Rowley has been promoted to Private.
Pte. J. Rowley has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.3 Rifleman.

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit H. Bennett has been promoted to Private.
Pte. H. Bennett has been assigned to No.5 Platoon, No.6 Section, No.1 Bren.

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit J. Bones has been promoted to Private.
Pte. J. Bones has been assigned to No.5 Platoon, No.6 Section, No.2 Bren.


[Image: OCdt]

Pte. J. Salter has been promoted to Officer Cadet.
OCdt. J. Salter is now part of the Officer Cadet Program within B Company.


The following personnel have changed roles...

Private J. Bear has been reassigned to B Coy, Clerk.

Private J. Hoffjäger has transferred to the Royal Army Medical Corps.
Pte. J. Hoffjäger has been reassigned to B Coy, 16 PFA (Attached), Nursing Orderly.

Private E. Lorenz has transferred to the Royal Artillery and is now a Gunner.
Gnr. E. Lorenz has been reassigned to B Tp, No.3 Section, No.2 Loader.

Private L. Fox has transferred to the Reconnaissance Corps and is now a Trooper.
Tpr. L. Fox has been reassigned to D Tp, No.10 Section, No.3 Jeep, L.M.G. No.1.

Private D. Feng has transferred to the Airborne Infantry.
Pte. D. Feng has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.2 Rifleman.

Private I. O’Keefe has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.6 Section, No.4 Rifleman.

Corporal N. Schucany has been reassigned to B Coy, Company Quartermaster Sergeant.

Corporal C. Thorpe has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Sergeant F. Stangenberger has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, Section Commander.

Sergeant F. Marshall has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, Section Commander.

Sergeant C. Reichert has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Platoon Sergeant.


The following personnel have taken on additional roles…

N/A


The following qualifications have been awarded…

N/A


The following commendations have been awarded…

E. Lorenz has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

J. Thunder has received an Overseas Service Chevron for eighteen months of service with Red Devils.

E. Sainsbury has received an Overseas Service Chevron for eighteen months of service with Red Devils.

T. Barker has received an Overseas Service Chevron for thirty months of service with Red Devils.

M. Standish has received an Overseas Service Chevron for thirty months of service with Red Devils.

M. Thompson has received an Overseas Service Chevron for thirty months of service with Red Devils.




The following medals have been awarded...
[Image: Ribbon_-_1939-45_Star.png]

The following Personnel have received the 1939-1945 STAR:

S. Gibbs

N. Ramsey

O. Koalaton

W. Wolf

F. Johansson

C. Hamilton

N. Bond

L. Fox

E. Lorenz

F. Boyd

J. Wilson

E. Alfred

J. Kozakiewicz

V. Mount

J. Salter

N. Sherman

J. Rowley

R. Müller

J. Bones

H. Bennett

A. Newman

J. Sauls

M. Bush

C. Raven

E. Milk

H. Ernest

[Image: Ribbon_-_War_Medal.png]

The following Personnel have received the WAR MEDAL:

W. Armstrong

Continue reading..

Online Users
There are currently 47 online users. 0 Member(s) | 47 Guest(s)