Welcome Guest, Not a member yet? Create Account  


  Awards and Promotions No.53
Posted by: D. Thire - 12-05-2022, 12:45 AM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.53
03DEC22



Discharges


The following personnel have been removed from the group:

S. Raine     S. Szabi     C. Jokanovich
Did not make it past the recruit phase.

The following personnel have been retired from the group:

W. Cassidy
has found a new job and no-longer is able to attend events.

The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company:

T. Tye     E. Sainsbury     M. Allermann



Promotions


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit E. Davison has been promoted to Private.
Private E. Davison has been assigned to 1 Section as No.5 Rifleman.

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit R. Henderson has been promoted to Private.
Private R. Henderson has been assigned to 2 Section as No.3 Rifleman.



Role Changes




Private T. Fisher will be moving to 1 Section as No.2 Rifleman.

Private. F. Johansson will be moving to 1 Section as No.6 Rifleman.

Private A. Qvist will be moving to 1 Section as 2” Mortarman.

Private. V. Mount will be moving to 1 Section as No.2 Bren.

Corporal C. Thorpe will be moving to 1 Section as Section Second-in-Command.






Commendations



[Image: LWVi8rQ.png]
Private N. Bond has received his third Overseas Service Chevron for eighteen months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: r5Ffubc.png]
Sergeant F. Marshall has received his fifth Overseas Service Chevron for thirty months of service with Red Devils.


[Image: yDvGZEL.png]
The following personnel have received the 1939-1945 Star for their participation in Operation Chariot:

A. Qvist     G. Smith     R. Henderson

[Image: UNFmwjr.png]
Corporal S. Deadman has been awarded the British Empire Medal for showing his creative ability, he has taken it upon himself to design missions in the editor that 
encompass the look and feel that contributes a majority to our immersive environment. He has great work ethic, finishing eden projects months in advance, 
and paying attention to the little details that make an environment feel realistic. The custom map of operation Chariot could not have been done if 
not be sweated over by his hard work. It is for such dedication whilst also focusing on his studies as an NCO, that he should be awarded the British Empire Medal.

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.52
Posted by: D. Thire - 10-22-2022, 10:50 PM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.52
22OCT22



Discharges


The following personnel have been removed from the group:

K. Torres     K. James     R. Barry     J. Mcdougall
K. Hawk     I. Guant     D. Conagher     H. Biggart
Did not make it past the recruit phase.

The following personnel have been retired from the group:

J. Sauls and M. Bush
has joined the U.S. Army and we wish them good luck.

F. Boyd
has found a new job and no-longer is able to attend events.

The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company:

M. Malimete     M. Bogey     R. Muller     D. Anzio     C. Raven
J. Thomas     J. Bones     J. Hoffjager     S. Jansen     N. Ramsey



Promotions


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit R. Flynn has been promoted to Private.
Private R. Flynn has been assigned to 1 Section as No.3 Rifleman.



Role Changes



Private B. Horsman will be moving to 2 Section as No.3 Rifleman

Private C. Knight will be joining the nursing orderlies of the 16 Parachute Field Ambulance

Private. E. Lorenz will be moving to 1 Section as No.2 Rifleman

Private. W. Cassidy has returned from the Holding Company and will rejoin 1 Section as No.4 Rifleman



Additional Roles



Corporal S. Deadman has joined the Eden Gardeners and has already helped in the environmental design of our campaign missions.



Commendations


[Image: vqhQlOG.png]
Privates J. Bones, A. Qvist, C. Raven, T. Tye, W. Cassidy, and G. Smith 
have received their first Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: eKRyixr.png]
Privates E. Lorenz, J. Kozakiewicz, V. Mount, and Mr. J. Salter
 have received their second Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: LWVi8rQ.png]
Privates F. Johansson, M. Malimete, O. Koalaton, M. Allermann, Corporal S. Deadman, and Sergeant N. Schucany
 have received their third Overseas Service Chevron for eighteen months of service with Red Devils.
[Image: hRH4NT7.png]
Private B. Horsman, E. Sainsbury, D. Anzio, T. Fisher, and Lance Corporal J. Thunder
have received their fourth Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: r5Ffubc.png]
Privates J. Roberts, N. Ramsey, S. Jansen, C. Knight and Flight Officer J. Sax
 have received their fifth Overseas Service Chevron for thirty months of service with Red Devils.


[Image: K9PNLYa.png]
Privates V. Mount, N. Ramsey, and E. Lorenz
have received their first Good Conduct Stripe for great attitude and dedication to Red Devils.

[Image: voAa6bs.png]
Privates B. Horsman, E. Ball, C. Knight and Lance Corporal J. Thunder
have received their second Good Conduct Stripe for two years of great attitude and dedication to Red Devils.

[Image: AMLjw1W.png]
The following personnel have received the Burma Star for their participation in Operation Capital:

M. Allerman     D. Anzio     E. Ball     N. Bond     J. Bones     S. Deadman      T. Fisher     R. Flynn
J. Hoffjager     B. Horsman     S. Jansen     F. Johansson     C. Knight     O. Koalaton     J. Kozakiewicz
E. Lorenz     M. Malimete     F. Marshall     V. Mount     A. Qvist     N. Ramsey     C. Raven     J. Roberts
E. Sainsbury     J. Salter     J. Sax     N. Schucany     G. Smith     J. Thomas     J. Thunder     T. Tye


[Image: 4Vk7b9v.png]
The following personnel have received the Burma Clasp on their Pacific Star for their
participation in Operation Capital following and prior in the Battle of Signapore:

L. Allen     J. Bear     M. Bogey     D. Thire     C. Thorpe
[Image: 9qA9nK9.png]
The following personnel have received the War Medal for participating in at least one Historical Operation, 
achieving 6 months with Red Devils and participating in at least one Player versus Player event:

J. Bones     W. Cassidy     R. Muller     A. Qvist     C. Raven     G. Smith     T. Tye


[Image: S3TqqHj.png]

Private N. Bond has been awarded Mentioned in Dispatches on his War Medal for his exemplary conduct 
in the field, had he not been present, the platoon would have been in a worse state many times.

[Image: S3TqqHj.png]

Sergeant. F. Marshall has been awarded Mentioned in Dispatches for his exemplary conduct in the field, heading the front of 
the patrol, he was able to prevent the enemy from breaking his advance and indeed acted upon his own initiative 
many times to clear the enemy from strong positions and sending aid to areas of the line that seemed weakest.

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.51
Posted by: D. Thire - 06-20-2022, 07:55 PM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.51
19JUN22



Discharges


The following personnel have been removed from the group:

R. Mullins     E. Rickert     L. Conway     M. Smith     E. Wellington
Did not make it past the recruit phase.

The following personnel have been retired from the group:

C. Hamilton
has joined the RAF and will be playing games far less often, we wish him good luck.

M. Evans
will be moving to Asia and won't be able to attend our event times.

The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company:

M. Bush     J. Sauls     W. Cassidy     M. Allermann



Promotions


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit J. Thomas has been promoted to Private



Role Changes


Private E. Ball has been moved to 1 Section as No.2 Bren.

Lance Bombardier B. Horsman has been moved to No.3 Gun Anti Tank as Second in Command.

Private T. Fisher has been moved to 3 Section as Rifleman.

Sergeant D. Thire has been moved to No.4 Platoon HQ as Platoon Sergeant.



Commendations


[Image: vqhQlOG.png]
Private R. Muller has received his first Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: eKRyixr.png]
Private N. Bond has received his second Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: hRH4NT7.png]
Private E. Ball has received his fourth Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

[Image: K9PNLYa.png]
Private N. Bond has received his first Good Conduct Stripe for great attitude and dedication to Red Devils.

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.50
Posted by: D. Thire - 05-23-2022, 04:20 AM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.50
22MAY22



Discharges


The following personnel have been removed from the group:

D. Hughes     A. Page


The following personnel have been retired from the group:

A. Betts     F. Stangenberger     E. Milk     L. Menin

T. Barker      C. Carrick     W. Wolf     L. Fox     B. Kaiser
T. Rose     S. Gibbs     M. Bluebeard

M. Shardonia     M. Thompson     M. Standish



E. Alfred

H. Bennet

A. Morin

W. Centurion

C. Reichert

J. Ketzl

The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company:

F. Johansson


Promotions


[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private T. Tye has been promoted to Lance Corporal.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Corporal N. Schucany has been promoted to Sergeant.



Role Changes


Private M. Malimete returns from the Holding Company after a semester at school and will be rejoining the 16PFA as Nursing Orderly.

Private O. Koalaton has been moved into No.4 Platoon HQ as Batman.

Private J. Bones has been moved into 1 Section as No.1 Bren.

Privates S. Jansen, M. Allermann, and J. Kozakiewicz have been moved into 2 Section as No.2 Rifleman, No.3 Rifleman, and 2" Mortarman respectively.

Private G. Smith has been moved to 3 Section as No.2 Bren

Corporal N. Ramsey has been moved to 3 Section as Second in Command


Additional Roles


Corporal L. Allen, Privates T. Fisher, and F. Johansson has joined the Gardeners of Eden.

Corporal C. Thorpe has joined the Historical Authenticity Committee.

Corporals C. Knight, S. Deadman, C. Thorpe, and Second Lieutenant J. Salter has joined the instructors.

Privates B. Horsman, E. Lorenz, Corporal C. Knight, and Second Lieutenant J. Salter has joined the maintenance team.

Corporals C. Knight and C. Thorpe has joined the careers advisors.



Commendations


F. Marshall has received his fourth Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

J. Hoffjager has received his fourth Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

J. Hoffjager has earned his second Good Conduct Stripe for his excellent conduct as a private soldier within Red Devils.



Awards


The following Personnel have received the WAR MEDAL:

[Image: 9qA9nK9.png]

J. Salter

The following Personnel have received the ITALY STAR:

[Image: US0co6Y.png]

R. Muller     J. Bones     J. Sauls     M. Bush     W. Cassidy
J. Roberts     N. Schucany     S. Deadman     O. Koalaton
F. Johansson     N. Bond     M. Allermann     E. Lorenz
C. Hamilton     R. Mullins     O. Smith     G. Smith
F. Boyd     J. Kozakiewicz     V. Mount     J. Salter
C. Raven     A. Qvist     T. Tye     M. Malimete

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.49
Posted by: T. Barker - 04-24-2022, 06:49 PM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.49

24APR22 1950 hrs UTC

The following personnel have been removed from the group...

A. Judah [Removed]

M. Foster [Removed]


The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company…

L. Williamson

C. Hamilton


The following promotions have been made…

[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit W. Cassidy has been promoted to Private.
Pte. W. Cassidy has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.5 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d]

Recruit G. Smith has been promoted to Private.
Pte. G. Smith has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.4 Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d]

Lance Corporal W. Wolf has been promoted to Corporal.
Cpl. W. Wolf has been reassigned to D Tp, No.10 Section, Section Commander (Acting).


The following personnel have changed roles...

N/A


The following personnel have taken on additional roles…

N/A


The following qualifications have been awarded…

N/A


The following commendations have been awarded…

F. Johansson has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

N. Ramsey has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.

J. Roberts has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.


The following medals have been awarded…

N/A

Continue reading..

  Awards and Promotions No.48
Posted by: T. Barker - 04-03-2022, 12:45 AM - No Replies

[Image: MDRdvXp.png]

Awards and Promotions No.48

3APR22 0147 hrs UTC

The following personnel have been removed from the group...

B. Copeland [Removed]

S. Tripp [Removed]

J. Bjorn [Removed]

D. Feng [Retired]

C. Carrick [Retired]


The following personnel have been moved to the Holding Company…

M. Shardonia

C. Reichert

M. Malimete

J. Harris

M. Evans

L. Menin

H. Chu

The following promotions have been made…

[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private J. Thunder has been promoted to Lance Corporal.
LCpl. J. Thunder has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, Senior Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private E. Alfred has been promoted to Lance Corporal.
LCpl. E. Alfred has been assigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Senior Rifleman.


[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Officer Cadet J. Salter has been promoted to Second Lieutenant.
2Lt. J. Salter has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Platoon Commander.


The following personnel have changed roles...

Private T. Rose has transferred to the Reconnaissance Corps and is now a Trooper.
Tpr. T. Rose has been reassigned to D Tp, Tp HQ, No.1 Jeep, Driver-Operator.

Private S. Jansen has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.2 Rifleman.

Private M. Allermann has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.3 Rifleman.

Private J. Kozakiewicz has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Mortarman.

Private H. Bennett has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.1 Bren.

Private J. Bones has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, No.2 Bren.

Private V. Mount has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, No.2 Rifleman.

Private A. Qvist has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, No.3 Rifleman.

Private F. Johansson has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, Mortarman.

Private J. Roberts has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, No.2 Rifleman.

Private J. Ketzl has returned from ELOA and has rejoined the Airborne Infantry.
Pte. J. Ketzl has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, No.3 Rifleman

Private N. Bond has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, No.1 Bren.

Lance Corporal A. Morin has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.4 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Corporal F. Stangenberger has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.1 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Corporal N. Ramsey has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Corporal L. Allen has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

Corporal S. Deadman has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.5 Section, Section Commander.

Sergeant M. Standish has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Platoon Sergeant.

Sergeant M. Thompson has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No.2 Section, Section Commander.


The following personnel have taken on additional roles…

N/A


The following qualifications have been awarded…

J. Thunder has achieved glider qualification.

A. Betts has achieved glider qualification.

E. Lorenz has achieved glider qualification.


The following commendations have been awarded…

J. Salter has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

J. Kozak has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

V. Mount has received an Overseas Service Chevron for six months of service with Red Devils.

S. Gibbs has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twenty-four months of service with Red Devils.


The following medals have been awarded...

[Image: Ribbon_-_War_Medal.png]

The following Personnel have received the WAR MEDAL:

V. Mount

J. Kozakiewicz

Continue reading..

Online Users
There are currently 48 online users. 0 Member(s) | 48 Guest(s)