Welcome Guest, Not a member yet? Create Account  


Awards and Promotions No.38

#1
(This post was last modified: 05-09-2021, 07:02 AM by T. Barker.)

[Image: Ip7qcKS.png]

Awards and Promotions No.38
08MAY21 0801hrs UTC

The following personnel have been removed from the group...

N. Barden [Removed]

A. McDevitt [Removed]

J. Witt [Removed]

L. French [Removed]

P. Medal [Removed]

R. Muller [Removed]

T. Marron [Removed]

D. Finch [Retired]

S. Cottitto [Retired]

R. Talyn [Retired]

D. Ryland [Retired]

The following personnel have been moved to Reserves/ELOA…

M. Cera [B Coy Reserves]

M. Bogey [Air Force Volunteer Reserves]

A. Baz [D Troop Reserves]

J. Booker [No.4 Platoon Reserves]

H. Chu [No.4 Platoon Reserves]


The following promotions have been made…

[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Private. J. Ketzl has been promoted to Acting Lance Corporal.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

Trooper M. Stevens was field promoted to Acting Lance Corporal.
Acting Lance Corporal M. Stevens has been promoted to Lance Corporal.
LCpl. M. Stevens has been reassigned to D Troop, No.10 Section, Section Second-in-Command.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d]

S. Deadman has been promoted to Lance Corporal.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Corporal M. Thompson was recently field promoted to Acting Sergeant.
Acting Sergeant M. Thompson has been promoted to Sergeant.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Corporal A. Oscar was recently field promoted to Acting Sergeant.
Acting Sergeant A. Oscar has been promoted to Sergeant.
Sgt. A. Oscar has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Platoon Sergeant.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Acting Sergeant F. Marshall has been promoted to Sergeant.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Acting Sergeant L. Allen has been promoted to Sergeant.

[Image: %5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d%5d]

Sergeant C. Reichert was recently field promoted to Second Lieutenant.
2Lt. C. Reichert has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Platoon Commander.

The following personnel have changed roles...
Private M. Bluebeard has been reassigned to B Company, Company Clerk.

Private J. Bear has been reassigned to B Company, Company Storesman.

Private L. Menin has been reassigned to B Company, Batman for the Second-in-Command.

Private S. Gibbs has been reassigned to B Company, Orderly.

Trooper B. Horsman has been reassigned to D Troop, No. 10 Section, No. 4 Jeep, Batman.

Trooper W. Wolf has been reassigned to D Troop, No. 10 Section, No.4 Jeep, No.1 L.M.G.

Private O. Koalaton has been reassigned to No. 4 Platoon, No.1 Section, No.4 Rifleman.

Private L. Williamson has been reassigned to No.4 Platoon, No. 2 Section, No.4 Rifleman.

Private T. Rose has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Batman.

Private A. Cromwell has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, Platoon HQ, Orderly.

Private Y. Ignatov has been reassigned to No.5 Platoon, No.6 Section, No. 3 Rifleman.

Lance Corporal J. Sledge has been reassigned to D Troop, No. 10 Section, No. 3 Jeep, No.1 L.M.G.

Corporal S. Jansen has been reassigned to No. 5 Platoon, No.6 Section, Section Second-in-Command.


The following personnel have taken on additional roles…

L. Allen has joined the Historical Authenticity Committee.


The following qualifications have been awarded…

N/A


The following commendations have been awarded…

T. Rose has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

J. Roberts has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

N. Ramsey has received a Good Conduct Stripe.

L. Menin has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

J. Roberts has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

J. Harris has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

A. Cromwell has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

N. Ramsey has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

W. Centurion has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

F. Marshall has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

T. Rose has received an Overseas Service Chevron for twelve months of service with Red Devils.

L. Hanns has received an Overseas Service Chevron for eighteen months of service with Red Devils.

D. Thire has received an Overseas Service Chevron for thirty months of service with Red Devils.

The following medals have been awarded...
[Image: Ribbon_-_War_Medal.png]

The following Personnel have received the WAR MEDAL:

A. Betts

S. Deadman

M. Jefferson

M. Malimete

T. Gilmour

M. Allermann

N. Williams

[Image: 121px-Ribbon_-_Africa_Star.png]

The following Personnel have received the AFRICA STAR:
C. Carrick

C. Thorpe

F. Stangenberger

D. Thire

L. Allen

M. Shardonia

B. Kaiser

J. Bear

A. Oscar

T. Barker

M. Standish

M. Thompson

C. Knight

M. Potter

J. Sax

S. Jansen

J. Sledge

C. Reichert

J. Roberts

J. Harris

A. Cromwell

N. Ramsey

W. Centurion

F. Marshall

T. Rose

A. Morin

J. Hoffjäger

E. Ball

Y. Ignatov

T. Fisher

I. O'Keefe

D. Wollons

M. Bluebeard

H. Chu

J. Thunder

E. Sainsbury

M. Stevens

B. Horsman

J. Johnson

R. Roger

G. Goodspeed

J. Ketzl

N. Schucany

D. Feng

D. Ryland

L. Williamson

A. Betts

S. Deadman

M. Jefferson

M. Malimete

T. Gilmour

O. Koalaton

N. Williams

W. Wolf

C. Stephens

F. Johansson

[Image: 1920px-War_Medal_39-45_w_MID_BAR.svg.png]

The following Personnel have been awarded a MENTIONS IN DESPATCHES:

M. Stevens

W. Centurion

M. Thompson
Lt. T. Barker
Company Second-in-Command
B Company
Reply




Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)